Guy Turner Reserve, 43 Phyllis Bayswater Vic. 3153



Home Club Events Pennant Sponsors Club Championships Photos Our Calendar Functions Contact Us
Share on Facebook

Phone:

9729 8312

E-mail:

club@bayswaterbowls.com

bowls@bayswaterbowlsclub.com

Rnd

Date

Team

Venue

1

06-Oct

Ringwood 2

Ringwood

2

13-Oct

Auburn 1

Bayswater

3

20-Oct

Vermont South 1

Vermont South

4

27-Oct

MCC 2

Bayswater

5

03-Nov

Blackburn 2

Blackburn

6

10-Nov

Mooroolbark 1

Bayswater

7

24-Nov

Mitcham 2

Mitcham

8

01-Dec

Heathmont 2

Heathmont

9

08-Dec

North Balwyn 1

Bayswater

10

09-Dec

Ringwood 2

Bayswater

11

15-Dec

Auburn 1

Auburn

12

12-Jan

Vermont South 1

Bayswater

13

19-Jan

MCC 2

Swinburne Ave.

14

02-Feb

Blackburn 2

Bayswater

15

09-Feb

Mooroolbark 1

Mooroolbark

16

16-Feb

Mitcham 2

Bayswater

17

23-Feb

Heathmont 2

Bayswater

18

02-Mar

North Balwyn 1

North Balwyn

Bayswater 1  Div. 2  Sec. 4

Rnd

Date

Team

Venue

1

06-Oct

Vermont South 2

Bayswater

2

13-Oct

Monbulk 1

Monbulk

3

20-Oct

Upwey/Tecoma 1

Bayswater

4

27-Oct

Mooroolbark 2

Mooroolbark

5

03-Nov

Chirnside Park 1

Chirnside Park

6

10-Nov

Lilydale 2

Bayswater

7

24-Nov

Healesville 1

Healesville

8

01-Dec

Croydon 2

Bayswater

9

08-Dec

Ferntree Gully 2

Ferntree Gully

10

09-Dec

Vermont South 2

Vermont South

11

15-Dec

Monbulk 1

Bayswater

12

12-Jan

Upwey/Tecoma 1

Upwey/Tecoma

13

19-Jan

Mooroolbark 2

Bayswater

14

02-Feb

Chirnside Park 1

Bayswater

15

09-Feb

Lilydale 2

Lilydale

16

16-Feb

Healesville 1

Bayswater

17

23-Feb

Croydon 2

Croydon

18

02-Mar

Ferntree Gully 2

Bayswater

Rnd

Date

Team

Venue

1

06-Oct

Yarra Glen 3

Yarra Glen

2

13-Oct

Chirnside Park 3

Bayswater

3

20-Oct

MCC 6

Swinburne Ave.

4

27-Oct

Vermont South 5

Bayswater

5

03-Nov

Heatherdale 3

Bayswater

6

10-Nov

Ringwood 4

Ringwood

7

24-Nov

Healesville 2

Bayswater

8

01-Dec

Heathmont 5

Heathmont

9

08-Dec

Mooroolbark 4

Bayswater

10

09-Dec

Yarra Glen 3

Bayswater

11

15-Dec

Chirnside Park 3

Chirnside Park

12

12-Jan

MCC 6

Bayswater

13

19-Jan

Vermont South 5

Vermont South

14

02-Feb

Heatherdale 3

Heatherdale

15

09-Feb

Ringwood 4

Bayswater

16

16-Feb

Healesville 2

Healesville

17

23-Feb

Heathmont 5

Bayswater

18

02-Mar

Mooroolbark 4

Mooroolbark

SATURDAY PENNANT DRAW

Sat, Sun

Bayswater 2  Div. 2  Sec. 5


Bayswater 3  Div. 5  Sec. 5

MID WEEK PENNANT DRAW

Rnd

Date

Team

Venue

1

25-Sep

MCC 3

Swinburne Ave.

2

02-Oct

Blackburn 1

Bayswater

3

09-Oct

Bennettswood 1

Bayswater

4

16-Oct

Mitcham 1

Mitcham

5

23-Oct

Box Hill RSL 1

Bayswater

6

30-Oct

Mulgrave CC 3

Mulgrave CC

7

13-Nov

Vermont South 2

Bayswater

8

27-Nov

Heathmont 2

Heathmont

9

04-Dec

Heatherdale 1

Bayswater

10

11-Dec

MCC 3

Bayswater

11

18-Dec

Blackburn 1

Blackburn

12

15-Jan

Bennettswood 1

Bennettswood

13

22-Jan

Mitcham 1

Bayswater

14

29-Jan

Box Hill RSL 1

Box Hill RSL

15

05-Feb

Mulgrave CC 3

Bayswater

16

12-Feb

Vermont South 2

Vermont South

17

19-Feb

Heathmont 2

Bayswater

18

26-Feb

Heatherdale 1

Heatherdale

Rnd

Date

Team

Venue

1

25-Sep

Monbulk 3

Bayswater

2

02-Oct

Heatherdale 3

Heatherdale

3

09-Oct

Eastwood Golf 2

Eastwood Golf

4

16-Oct

Box Hill RSL 2

Bayswater

5

23-Oct

Blackburn Nth 2

Blackburn Nth

6

30-Oct

Mulgrave CC 6

Bayswater

7

13-Nov

Vermont South 6

Vermont South

8

27-Nov

Lilydale 4

Bayswater

9

04-Dec

Boronia 3

Boronia

10

11-Dec

Monbulk 3

Monbulk

11

18-Dec

Heatherdale 3

Bayswater

12

15-Jan

Eastwood Golf 2

Bayswater

13

22-Jan

Box Hill RSL 2

Box Hill RSL.

14

29-Jan

Blackburn Nth 2

Bayswater

15

05-Feb

Mulgrave CC6

Mulgrave CC

16

12-Feb

Vermont South 6

Bayswater

17

19-Feb

Lilydale 4

Lilydale

18

26-Feb

Boronia 3

Bayswater

Rnd

Date

Team

Venue

1

25-Sep

Bennettswood 2

Bayswater  

2

02-Oct

Burwood District 3

Burwood District

3

09-Oct

Ashburton 3

Bayswater

4

16-Oct

Elwood 2

Elwood

5

23-Oct

Murrumbeena Park 2

Bayswater

6

30-Oct

BYE

BYE

7

13-Nov

Clayton 3

Bayswater

8

27-Nov

BYE

BYE

9

04-Dec

Mt Waverley 3

Bayswater

10

11-Dec

Bennettswood 2

Bennettswood

11

18-Dec

Burwood District 3

Bayswater

12

15-Jan

Ashburton 3

Ashburton

13

22-Jan

Elwood 2

Bayswater

14

29-Jan

Murrumbeena Park 2

Murrumbeena

15

05-Feb

BYE

BYE

16

12-Feb

Clayton 3

Clayton

17

19-Feb

BYE

BYE

18

26-Feb

Mt Waverley 3

Mt Waverley

Rounds 9 & 10 will be played on Saturday & Sunday December 8 & 9.

Section Semi Finals:  Saturday 9th March, 2019.     Section Finals:  Sunday 10th March, 2019

Division Quarter Finals:  Saturday 16th March, 2019.     Division Semi Finals:   Sunday 17th March, 2019

Division Grand Finals:   Saturday 23rd March, 2019

Bayswater 1  Div. 2, Sec. 5

Bayswater 2  Div. 4, Sec. 5

Bayswater 3  6-A-side,  Sec. 3

Saturday 17th November 2018–No Pennant due to the BV Victorian Open being played.

Section Semi Finals:  Tuesday 5th March, 2019.     Section Finals:  Thursday 7th March, 2019

Division Quarter Finals:  Tuesday 12th March, 2019.     Division Semi Finals:   Thursday 14th March, 2019

Division Finals:   Tuesday 19th March, 2019


Tuesday 20th November 2018–No Pennant due to the BV Victorian Open being played.

EASTERN RANGES NIGHT PENNANT DRAW 2018/2019

Rnd

Date

Team

Venue

1

13-Nov.

Mitcham 1

Bayswater

2

20-Nov.

BYE

BYE

3

27 Nov.

Heathmont 1

Heathmont

4

4 Dec.

Donvale

Bayswater

5

11 Dec.

Box Hill RSL

Nelson Rd Box Hill

6

18 Dec.

Blackburn 1

Bayswater

7

8 Jan.

Burwood District

Burwood District

8

15 Jan.

Mooroolbark

Bayswater

9

22 Jan.

Ringwood 1

Ringwood

10

29 Jan.

Mitcham 1

Mitcham

11

5 Feb.

BYE

BYE

12

12-Feb.

Heathmont 1

Bayswater

13

19 Feb.

Donvale

Donvale

14

26-Feb

Box Hill RSL

Bayswater

SECTION 1

Semi-finals 5th March 2019:      Winner of Section 1 v Runner-up in Section 2

                                                      Winner of Section 2 v Runner-up in Section 1


Final            12th March